Wednesday, May 8-12

Wednesday, May 8 MICA BROWN CENTER

8 p.m. Opening Night Shorts

Thursday, May 9 CHARLES THEATRE

4 p.m. Shorts: Documentary 1
4 p.m. Watchtower
4:30 p.m. Bluebird
5 p.m. Good Ol' Freda
5 p.m. Augustine
6:30 p.m. Shorts: Experimental
7 p.m. A Teacher
7 p.m. Paradise: Love
7:30 p.m. Hit & Stay
8 p.m. By and By: New Orleans Gospel at the Crossroads
9 p.m. Shorts: Drama
9:30 p.m. The Rambler
10 p.m. Drinking Buddies
10:30 p.m. I Am Divine
10:30 p.m. Berberian Sound Studio
11:30 p.m. Butter on the Latch

Friday, May 10 CHARLES THEATRE

11 a.m. After Tiller
11 a.m. Remote Area Medical
11 a.m. Bluebird
Noon Boy Eating the Bird's Food
12:30 p.m. Shorts: Desperate Measures
1:30 p.m. Before You Know It
1:30 p.m. Post Tenebras Lux
2 p.m. Museum Hours
2:30 p.m. Swim Little Fish Swim
3 p.m. Shorts: Documentary 2
4:30 p.m. Downloaded
4:30 p.m. Zero Charisma
5 p.m. This Is Martin Bonner
5:30 p.m. We Always Lie to Strangers
5:30 p.m. It Felt Like Love
7 p.m. Aatsinki: The Story of Arctic Cowboys
7:30 p.m. Computer Chess
8 p.m. Paradise Earth
8:30 p.m. 16 Acres
8:30 p.m. Pit Stop
9:30 p.m. White Reindeer
10 p.m. The Pervert's Guide to Ideology
11 p.m. Shorts: Bring Me the Head of WTF
11 p.m. Here Comes the Devil
11:59 p.m. V/H/S/2

MICA BROWN CENTER

4 p.m. Drinking Buddies
7 p.m. 12 O'Clock Boys
9:30 p.m. Touchy Feely

THE WINDUP SPACE

5 p.m. Shorts: Narrative
7:30 p.m. Shorts: Animated
10 p.m. Shorts: Comedy

Saturday, May 11 CHARLES THEATRE

11 a.m. Paradise: Hope
11 a.m. Absence of Malice
11:30 a.m. Shorts: Experimental
11:30 a.m. By and By: New Orleans Gospel at the Crossroads
2 p.m. The Pervert's Guide to Ideology
2 p.m. Post Tenebras Lux
2:30 p.m. Watchtower
2:30 p.m. Leviathan
3 p.m. Boy Eating the Bird's Food
5 p.m. White Reindeer
5 p.m. Computer Chess
5:30 p.m. Swim Little Fish Swim
5:30 p.m. Aatsinki: The Story of Arctic Cowboys
6 p.m. Shorts: Drama
7:30 p.m. Downloaded
8 p.m. I Used to Be Darker
8 p.m. Zero Charisma
8:30 p.m. Museum Hours
8:30 p.m. Shorts: Desperate Measures
10:30 p.m. If We Shout Loud Enough
10:30 p.m. Berberian Sound Studio
11 p.m. Shorts: Animated
11 p.m. Willow Creek
11:30 p.m. The Rambler

MICA BROWN CENTER

1:30 p.m. Hit & Stay
5 p.m. I Am Divine
8 p.m. Prince Avalanche
11 p.m. V/H/S/2

THE WINDUP SPACE

12:30 p.m. Butter on the Latch
3 p.m. Shorts: Comedy
5:30 p.m. Shorts: Documentary 1
8 p.m. Shorts: Bring Me the Head of WTF
10:30 p.m. Here Comes the Devil

Sunday, May 12 CHARLES THEATRE

11 a.m. The Lost World
11 a.m. Augustine
11:30 a.m. Shorts: Narrative
11:30 a.m. We Always Lie to Strangers
Noon It Felt Like Love
1:30 p.m. Before You Know It
2 p.m. Remote Area Medical
2 p.m. I Used to Be Darker
2:30 p.m. If We Shout Loud Enough
2:30 p.m. A Teacher
4:30 p.m. This Is Martin Bonner
4:30 p.m. Shorts: Animated
5 p.m. 16 Acres
5 p.m. 12 O'Clock Boys
5:30 p.m. Pit Stop
7:30 p.m. Closing Night: Mother of George

MICA BROWN CENTER

Noon Good Ol' Freda
2:30 p.m. Fill the Void
5 p.m. After Tiller

THE WINDUP SPACE

Noon Shorts: Documentary 2
2:30 p.m. Shorts: Bring Me the Head of WTF
5 p.m. Shorts: Comedy

Venues Charles Theatre 1711 N. Charles St.
MICA Brown Center 1301 Mount Royal Ave.
The Windup Space 12 W. North Ave.

 


Film Fest Frenzy

It's 12 O'clock in Baltimore | I Used to Be Darker | Good Ol' Freda

I Am Divine | After Tiller | Post Tenebras Lux
If We Shout Loud Enough | Fill the Void | A Teacher

Film Fest Frenzy Guide | Maryland Film Festival Schedule


Copyright © 2018, Baltimore City Paper, a Baltimore Sun Media Group publication | Privacy Policy
25°